Dr. Sarah A. Sewall
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduated from: Medical College Of Wisconsin
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1447215736
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall MD
Pathologist
She is located at 425 Pine Ridge Boulevard Suite 200 in Wausau, WI 54401. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447215736. Appointment can be made via the phone number (715) 847-2130. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sarah A. Sewall.
- Benign Tumor
- Cyst
- Infarction
- Skin Biopsy
Procedures Performed by Dr. Sarah A. Sewall
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sarah A. Sewall
- Medicare
Studies
MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN
Graduated in 2002Looking for more Pathologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3601 West 13 Mile Road Royal Oak, 48073, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Histopathology Services LLC 535 East Crescent Avenue Ramsey, 7446, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6210 East Oak Street Scottsdale, 85257, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3426 Braeburn Circle Ann Arbor, 48108, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 7750 College Town Drive Sacramento, 95826, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 Hospital Parkway Bedford, 76022, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3440 East LA Palma Avenue Anaheim, 92806, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: MC0008 Room TW055 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Sarah A. Sewall have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall is affiliated with Aspirus Phillips Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Sarah A. Sewall?
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall's office is located at 425 Pine Ridge Boulevard Suite 200 in Wausau, WI 54401.
What conditions does Dr. Sarah A. Sewall treat?
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.
Has Dr. Sarah A. Sewall affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Sarah A. Sewall is affiliated with ASPIRUS MEDFORD HOSPITAL & CLINICS, INC.
Does Dr. Sarah A. Sewall accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Sarah A. Sewall accepts patients with Medicare.